CASTOR OIL BP -100% PURE, VIRGIN. COLD PRESSED, HEXANE FREE.
B.P (British Pharmacopoeia). Cosmetic and pharmaceutical grade.
BOTANICAL NAME: Ricinus communis
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: India
METHOD OF EXTRACTION: Cold Pressed, Virgin.
APPLICATION: General purpose oil, suits most cosmetic applications, Creams, lotions, body butters, Balm, Bath oils & other bath products, Soap, Hair products, Massage products.
DESCRIPTION: Castor Oil is a very pale yellow liquid that is extracted from castor seeds (Ricinus Communis). It is an anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant oil which has been used for centuries for its therapeutic and medicinal benefits. It is believed that most of castor oil's benefits are derived from its high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids. Castor oil is used in cosmetics, soaps, medicines, massage oils and many other everyday products.
|Unit Of Measure||ea|
Be The First To Review This Product!
Help other Leonardi Laboratories Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.