VIRGIN COLD PRESSED (Australian)
A highly emollient oil with anti-ageing properties that promote skin smoothness and suppleness.
Macadamia oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists.
Macadamia oil is a fantastic regenerative oil. It is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids, it contains Palmitoleic acid (promotes soft skin), as well as omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids. It has been successfully used to help heal scars and sunburns and is considered safe to use in facial and baby products.
Method of extraction
|Unit Of Measure||ea|
Be The First To Review This Product!
Help other Leonardi Laboratories Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.