Description: Liquid mixture of hydrocarbons. Oily transparent liquid, colour is bright and clear. USP grade.
CAS: 8012-95-1, 8020-83-5, 8042-47-5
INCI Name: Mineral oil (Paraffinum Liquidum)
- Effective emollient with a great skin feel
- Easy to use and suitable for all kinds of cosmetic products including skin care, sun care, bath products, hair care to colour cosmetics
- Is non-comedogenic.
Use: Can be added to formulas as is, add to oil phase, use level 1-100%. Stable when kept in a closed container at a cool & dry place. For external use only.
Applications: All kinds of skin care, hair care & sun care products, various colour cosmetics. Skin protectant products.
Country of Origin: USA
Manufacture: Distillation followed by refining of residual fractions
Animal Testing: Not animal tested
GMO: GMO free but not certified (does not contain plant-derived components)
Vegan: Does not contains animal-derived components
|Unit Of Measure||ea|
Be The First To Review This Product!
Help other Leonardi Laboratories Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.