Polysorbate 20 (Cosmetic Grade) 5 litres

$115.95
In Stock


Calculate Shipping



Flat Rate - $12.95

Polysorbate 20

Polysorbate 20 is used as a high HLB emulsifier in combination with a variety low HLB emulsifiers to cover a wide range of oil in water, and water in oil emulsion systems. Alone, it is an excellent solubiliser of essential oils, a wetting agent, viscosity modifier, stabilizer and dispersing agent. Use it in the creation of linen and room sprays, body sprays and other products where oils need to be solubilised in water.

Recommended usage level: 1-20%.
Appearance: Light golden liquid
HLB: 16.7
INCI: Polysorbate 20

Packaged in PET Bottle with cap.

(SOP20-5000)

SKU SOP20-5000
Unit Of Measure ea

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Leonardi Laboratories Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category