ROSEHIP OIL – COLD PRESSED
BOTANICAL NAME: Rosa Canina
INCI: Rosa Cantina (Rose Hip) Seed Oil
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: Chile
Method of extraction: Cold pressed
APPLICATION: General purpose oil, suits most cosmetic applications; Creams, lotions, body butters; Balm; Bath oils & other bath products; Soap; Hair products; Massage products.
SUITABLE FOR: Face (Scars, Stretch Marks & Wrinkles) Body and Hair products.
(EXTERNAL USE ONLY).
DESCRIPTION: Cold pressed from the seeds and grown in Chile, Rosehip oil has proven extremely beneficial in helping to improve the appearance of scars, inflamed skin conditions and wrinkles. The oil helps to promote a smooth, soft complexion. Rosehip is hydrating and nourishing to dry skin.
Valued for its regenerative and moisturizing properties.
|Unit Of Measure||ea|
Be The First To Review This Product!
Help other Leonardi Laboratories Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.